OrgDB person list maintenance
Specific administrative and ISG staff members of each of the sixteen departments have been given access to the ETH OrgDB person database in order to manage special cases for person lists for their departmental units. All requests for changes to person lists should now be directed to the responsible department staff members and should no longer be sent to the IT Service Desk.
IMPORTANT NOTE: The manual manipulation of person lists should be only be done in special situations. Manually manipulating a list in the organisational database can prevent the future automatic update of data information in a list.
Below is a list of the current administrators for each of the departments:
OrgDB maintenance staff by department
(D-ARCH) Department of Architecture
Serge Bilgeri,
Thomas Robert Gemperli
(D-BAUG) Department of Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering
Christoph Frei,
Patrick Dilger,
Rene Weber
(D-BIOL) Department of Biology
Dominic D?hler,
Thomas Tschan,
Rolf Joho,
Roger Holderegger
(D-BSSE) Department of Biosystems Science and Engineering
Cindy Malnasi
(D-CHAB) Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences
Regula Merz,
Markus Traber
(D-ERDW) Department of Earth Sciences
André Vock,
Friederike Brütsch
(D-GESS) Department of Humanities, Social and Political Sciences
Nina Wade,
Benjamin Baum,
Stefan Karlen,
Virginia Yee Yarn Leung
(D-HEST) Department of Health Sciences and Technology
Ruth Bürkli
(D-INFK) Department of Computer Science
Katharina Emry,
Stefan Walter,
Pauline Lüthi,
Anna Ettlin
(D-ITET) Department of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Simon Alder,
Patrick Meier,
Stefanie Pfennigbauer
(D-MATH) Department of Mathematics
Michele Marcionelli,
Monika Krichel
(D-MATL) Department of Materials
Marc Roland Petitmermet
(D-MAVT) Department of Mechanical and Process Engineering
Philippe Scholl,
Sascha Jovanovic,
Inken De Wit,
Ulrike Dorothee Schlachter-Habermann,
Barbara Elenore Kornexl,
Milena Kost,
Ievgeniia Bedel,
Susanne Fritz,
Marija Hess,
Jessica Stobaugh
(D-MTEC) Department of Management, Technology and Economics
Margreth Stammbach,
Sonja Ripperger,
Sebastian Wagner-Vierhaus
(D-PHYS) Department of Physics
Andreas Trabesinger,
Christian Herzog,
Regina Moser,
Nicole Kalas,
Nadia Orlando (Leitzahl 02511 only),
Francesca Bay (Leitzahl 02259 only)
(D-USYS) Department of Environmental Systems Science
Urs Beyerle,
Gilbert Gradinger,
Sophie Graf,
Hans Hirter,
Damian Loher,
Roland Loosli,
Deeqa Osman,
Sarah Spitzauer,
Madlaina Vera Gartmann
OrgDB maintenance staff for Services (ZO)
Evgenia Vagias?,
Christa Brumann,
Dietrich Dutt